Please log in

I forgot my password.

Create an account.

Traditional

Sanctuary: Special Service

Sanctuary: 8:30 a.m. Sunday

Sanctuary: 11:00 a.m. Sunday

Contemporary

Celebration: Special Service

Celebration: 11:00 a.m. Sunday

Sunday School

9:45 a.m. Sunday

180: Concord Youth Ministries

Varsity (7-12 grade): 6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Sunday

JV (4-6 grades): 4:30-6:30 p.m. Sunday

Wednesday Night Live

6 p.m. Wednesday

July 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Tuesday
  • PAVILION & BETHANY RESERVED / ABLAZE
  • 7:00PM ABLAZE
  • 7:00PM Planning Team
2
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 1:00PM LUNCH BUNCH / AT RAY'S HOME
  • 7:00PM Worship Team Practice
  • 7:30PM Open Door Bible Study /Conf. Room
3
Thursday
  • 1:00PM UMW BETHANY HALL
4
Friday
5
Saturday
  • 8:30AM Bethany Hall reserved / Anniversary Party
  • 10:00AM Fellowship Hall Reserved - Carver Gerry & John
6
Sunday
  • Pavilion Reserved
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 10:00AM Prayer Meeting
  • 11:00AM Celebration Worship
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship
  • 12:00PM Fellowship Hall Reserved
7
Monday
8
Tuesday
  • PAVILION & BETHANY RESERVED / ABLAZE
  • 7:00PM ABLAZE
  • 7:00PM Men's Bible Study/ Rm 11
9
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 1:00PM LUNCH BUNCH / AT RAY'S HOME
  • 7:00PM Worship Team Practice
10
Thursday
11
Friday
12
Saturday
  • Pavilion Reservation / W. Young
  • 6:00PM Friendship Class mtg. / Fellowship Hall
13
Sunday
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Celebration Worship
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship
14
Monday
  • Carpenter's Project
15
Tuesday
  • Carpenter's Project
  • PAVILION & BETHANY RESERVED / ABLAZE
  • 7:00PM ABLAZE
  • 7:00PM Disabilities Awareness Team
  • 7:00PM NO Finance Committee tonight in August
16
Wednesday
  • Carpenter's Project
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 1:00PM LUNCH BUNCH / AT RAY'S HOME
  • 7:00PM Worship Team Practice
17
Thursday
  • Carpenter's Project
  • 2:00PM - 7 pm/Central Blood Bank / Blood Drive / Bethany Hall
18
Friday
  • Carpenter's Project
  • PAVILION RESERVED / REBHOLTZ
19
Saturday
20
Sunday
  • PAVILION RESERVED / C.Herrmann
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Celebration Worship
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship
21
Monday
22
Tuesday
  • PAVILION & BETHANY RESERVED / ABLAZE
  • 7:00PM ABLAZE
  • 7:00PM Men's Bible Study
  • 7:00PM Trustees
23
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 1:00PM LUNCH BUNCH / AT RAY'S HOME
  • 7:00PM Worship Team Practice
24
Thursday
  • 7:00PM CE Board Meeting / Fellowship Hall
25
Friday
26
Saturday
  • PAVILION RESERVED / OUTSIDE RESERVATION
  • 9:00AM Streckeisen / Fellowship Hall / Shower
27
Sunday
  • PAVILION RESERVATION / OUTSIDE PERSON
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Celebration Worship
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship
  • 6:00PM - 8p / V.B.S. - JULY 27-31
28
Monday
  • 6:00PM -8p / V.B.S. - JULY 27-31
29
Tuesday
  • ABLAZE WILL BE ON WED THIS WEEK
  • 6:00PM - 8 p / V.B.S. - JULY 27-31
  • 7:00PM ABLAZE
  • 7:00PM Renovation Campaign 2014 / Conference Room
30
Wednesday
  • ABLAZE/SOAK NIGHT PAVILION
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 1:00PM NO LUNCH BUNCH / Soak night
  • 6:00PM - 8p/V.B.S. - JULY 27-31
  • 6:00PM SOAK NIGHT ABLAZE & VBS
  • 7:00PM Worship Team Practice
31
Thursday
  • 6:00PM -8p / V.B.S. - JULY 27-31