Please log in

I forgot my password.

Create an account.

Traditional

Sanctuary: 11:00 a.m. Sunday

Sanctuary: Special Service

Sanctuary: 8:30 a.m. Sunday

Contemporary

Celebration: Special Service

Celebration: 11:00 a.m. Sunday

Sunday School

9:45 a.m. Sunday

180: Concord Youth Ministries

JV (4-6 grades): 4:30-6:30 p.m. Sunday

Varsity (7-12 grade): 6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Sunday

Wednesday Night Live

6 p.m. Wednesday

August 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Friday
  • 7:00PM MOVIE NIGHT -- RIO 2 - BETHANY HALL
2
Saturday
  • PAVILION RESERVED / B.BROWN
3
Sunday
  • Pavilion reserver / E.Pflugh
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 10:00AM Prayer Meeting
  • 11:00AM Celebration Worship
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship
  • 12:00PM Fellowship Hall Reserved - Bridal Shower - LeFebvre
4
Monday
5
Tuesday
  • PAVILION & BETHANY RESERVED / ABLAZE
  • 7:00PM ABLAZE
  • 7:00PM Church Council
6
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 1:00PM LUNCH BUNCH / AT RAY'S HOME
  • 7:00PM Worship Team Practice
7
Thursday
  • 1:00PM UMW BETHANY HALL
8
Friday
  • 12:00PM Growing Wise class meeting
9
Saturday
10
Sunday
  • 8:30AM & 11 Traditional Worship
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Celebration Worship
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship
11
Monday
12
Tuesday
  • 6-10 ABLAZE AT JURINKO'S last one
  • 7:00PM Men's Bible Study/ Rm 11
  • 7:00PM PROGRAM TEAM MTGS.
  • 7:00PM Worship Commttee
13
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 1:00PM LUNCH BUNCH / AT RAY'S HOME
  • 7:00PM Worship Team Practice
14
Thursday
15
Friday
16
Saturday
  • 9:00AM -5 Fellowship Hall reservation - Eisenbrown
  • 6:00PM Friendship Class mtg. / Fellowship Hall
17
Sunday
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Celebration Worship
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship
  • 12:30PM 180 youth leaders mtg.
  • 12:30PM Sound attendants instruction
  • 2:00PM September Newsletter Deadline
18
Monday
19
Tuesday
  • 7:00PM SPRC / Conf. Rm.
20
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 5:00PM Pavilion / Open Door Class (7PM) Fellowship Time
  • 6:00PM Funnel Cake Mixing - Bethany
  • 7:00PM Finance Committee
  • 7:00PM Worship Team Practice
21
Thursday
22
Friday
23
Saturday
  • Pavilion Reserved / Reese
  • 10:00AM Bethany Hall Reserved / Schaffer
24
Sunday
  • Pavilion Reserved / Outside reservation
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Celebration Worship
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship
25
Monday
26
Tuesday
  • 8:00AM Newsletter Mailing Day
  • 7:00PM Men's Bible Study
  • 7:00PM Trustees
27
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 7:00PM Renovation Campaign Meeting/Conf. Rm.
  • 7:00PM Worship Team Practice
28
Thursday
29
Friday
  • 2:00PM Memorial Service for Sally Eiler / Sanctuary
  • 3:00PM Fellowship Hall
30
Saturday
31
Sunday
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Celebration Worship
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship