Please log in

I forgot my password.

Create an account.

Traditional

Sanctuary: Special Service

Sanctuary: 8:30 a.m. Sunday

Sanctuary: 11:00 a.m. Sunday

Contemporary

Celebration: Special Service

Celebration: 11:00 a.m. Sunday

Sunday School

9:45 a.m. Sunday

180: Concord Youth Ministries

Varsity (7-12 grade): 6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Sunday

JV (4-6 grades): 4:30-6:30 p.m. Sunday

Wednesday Night Live

6 p.m. Wednesday

June 2015

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Monday
  • PAVILION RESERVED Riverside Track
  • 1:00PM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
2
Tuesday
  • 7:00PM Church Council F.Hall
3
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 7:00PM Worship Team
4
Thursday
  • 1:00PM United Methodist Women / Fellowship Hall
5
Friday
6
Saturday
  • Pavilion / A. Thellman
7
Sunday
  • 8:30AM Traditional Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
8
Monday
  • 1:00PM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
9
Tuesday
  • 7:00PM Men's Bible Study/ Rm 11
10
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 7:00PM Worship Team
11
Thursday
  • Annual Conference / Grove City
12
Friday
  • Annual Conference / Grove City
  • Pavilion Reserved / Movie Night
  • 9:15PM MOVIE NIGHT / PAVILION OR BETHANY IF RAINING / Movie is Lion King
13
Saturday
  • Annual Conference / Grove City
  • Pavilion / Outside Reservation
  • 9:00AM Fellowship Hall Reserved /Syphrit
  • 12:00PM Wedding-Courtney Graham outside person / Outside Pastor
14
Sunday
  • Annual Conference / Grove City
  • Jumonville Week
  • Pavilion Reserved / Brenda Schuster
  • 8:30AM Traditional Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
15
Monday
  • Jumonville Week
  • 1:00PM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
16
Tuesday
  • Jumonville Week
17
Wednesday
  • Jumonville Week
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 7:00PM Worship Team
18
Thursday
  • Jumonville Week
  • 12:00PM Growing Wise Class Fellowship Hall
19
Friday
  • Jumonville Week
20
Saturday
  • Pavilion /D. Peffer
  • 8:00AM Fellowship Hall Reserved / L. Mischka
  • 6:00PM Friendship Class Meeting - Fellowship Hall
21
Sunday
  • Jumonville Sunday
  • PAVILION RESERVED/OUTSIDE RESERVATION
  • 8:30AM Traditional Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
  • 12:00PM 1-5 Bethany Hall Reserved
  • 2:00PM Newsletter Deadline
22
Monday
  • 1:00PM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
23
Tuesday
  • 7:00PM ABLAZE / Pavilion
  • 7:00PM Men's Bible Study
  • 7:00PM Trustees
24
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 7:00PM Worship Team
25
Thursday
26
Friday
  • 7:00PM 30hr Famine / Pavilion & Bethany Hall
27
Saturday
  • Pavilion & Fellowship Hall / Thumm
  • 12:00PM Bethany Hall Reserved/Graduation Part/Hall
28
Sunday
  • Fellowship Hall/Pacella
  • Pavilion / Moser
  • 8:30AM Traditional Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
29
Monday
  • 1:00PM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
30
Tuesday
  • 8:00AM Newsletter Mailing
  • 7:00PM ABLAZE / Pavilion