Please log in

I forgot my password.

Create an account.

Traditional

Sanctuary: 11:00 a.m. Sunday

Sanctuary: Special Service

Sanctuary: 8:30 a.m. Sunday

Contemporary

Celebration: Special Service

Celebration: 11:00 a.m. Sunday

Sunday School

9:45 a.m. Sunday

180: Concord Youth Ministries

JV (4-6 grades): 4:30-6:30 p.m. Sunday

Varsity (7-12 grade): 6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Sunday

Wednesday Night Live

6 p.m. Wednesday

July 2015

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 10:30AM Lunch Bunch
  • 7:00PM Worship Team
2
Thursday
  • Tiger Pause / Pavilion & Bethany Hall
  • 1:00PM UMW / Fellowship Hall
3
Friday
  • Office is closed for the holiday.
4
Saturday
  • Pavilion / C. Herrmann
5
Sunday
  • 8:30AM Traditional Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
6
Monday
  • 1:00PM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
7
Tuesday
  • 7:00PM ABLAZE / Pavilion
  • 7:00PM Conference Room Reserved
  • 7:00PM No PLANNING TEAM CHANGED TO 16TH
8
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 1:00PM Lunch Bunch / Jurinko's Pool
  • 7:00PM Worship Team
9
Thursday
  • 7:00PM Conference Room Reserved
10
Friday
  • PAVILION RESERVED / MOVIE NIGHT
  • 9:15PM Movie Night / Pavilion or if it rains - Bethany Hall
11
Saturday
  • Pavilion & Bethany / A. Kellner
  • 8:00AM Fellowship Hall Reserved / V. Caldwell
12
Sunday
  • 5:00AM PAVILION RESERVED / Outside Reservation
  • 8:30AM Traditional Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
  • 5:00PM Concord Church Pirates Game
13
Monday
  • Carpenter's Project
  • 1:00PM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
14
Tuesday
  • Carpenter's Project
  • 7:00PM ABLAZE / Pavilion
  • 7:00PM Men's Bible Study/ Rm 11
  • 7:00PM S.P.R.C. / Conf. Rm.
15
Wednesday
  • Carpenter's Project
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 1:00PM Lunch Bunch / Jurinko's Pool
  • 2:00PM 7:pm Blood Mobile / Bethany Hall
  • 6:00PM Celebration of life
  • 7:00PM Worship Team
16
Thursday
  • Carpenter's Project
  • 7:00PM Planning Team / Conference Room
17
Friday
  • Carpenter's Project
18
Saturday
  • Pavilion & Fellowship Hall /T. Seibert
  • 10:00AM Bethany Hall Reserved / McNutt
  • 6:00PM Friendship Class Meeting - Moved to Aug 1
19
Sunday
  • Pavilion / Douglas/Daniels
  • 8:30AM Traditional Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
  • 2:00PM Newsletter Deadline
20
Monday
  • 1:00PM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
  • 4:00PM Mission trip to Morehead City
21
Tuesday
  • 7:00PM ABLAZE / Pavilion
  • 7:00PM Finance Committee
  • 7:00PM Men's Bible Study
22
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 1:00PM Lunch Bunch / Jurinko's Pool
  • 7:00PM Worship Team
23
Thursday
24
Friday
25
Saturday
  • Pavilion Reservation / Smilek, J.
  • 9:00AM Fellowship Hall Reserved / Outside Reservation
26
Sunday
  • Pavilion Reserved - A. Lutz
  • 8:30AM Traditional Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
27
Monday
  • 1:00PM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
28
Tuesday
  • 8:00AM Newsletter Mailing/Conf Rm.
  • 7:00PM ABLAZE / Pavilion
  • 7:00PM Men's Bible Study
  • 7:00PM Trustees
  • 7:00PM Trustees Meeting (possible)
29
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Staff Meeting
  • 1:00PM Lunch Bunch / Jurinko's Pool
  • 7:00PM Worship Team
30
Thursday
  • 1:00PM Bethany Hall reserved / Tiger Pause
31
Friday