Please log in

I forgot my password.

Create an account.

Traditional

Sanctuary: 8:30 a.m. Sunday

Sanctuary: 11:00 a.m. Sunday

Sanctuary: Special Service

Contemporary

Celebration: 11:00 a.m. Sunday

Celebration: Special Service

Sunday School

9:45 a.m. Sunday

180: Concord Youth Ministries

JV (4-6 grades): 4:30-6:30 p.m. Sunday

Varsity (7-12 grade): 6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Sunday

Wednesday Night Live

6 p.m. Wednesday

April 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Saturday
  • 8:00AM Fellowship Hall Reserved / Tritt
2
Sunday
  • 8:00AM History Center open (8-12:30)
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
  • 12:00PM Fellowship Hall reserved / Rider
  • 6:00PM 180 7th-12th Youth Program
3
Monday
  • 12:30PM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
4
Tuesday
  • 7:00PM Church Council
5
Wednesday
  • 5:30PM WNL DINNER
  • 6:00PM Final week for WNL CLASSES
  • 6:00PM Jesus Freaks / 4th-6th
  • 7:30PM Adult Choir
  • 7:30PM Worship Team Practice
6
Thursday
  • 1:00PM UMW / Fellowship Hall
  • 5:30PM Bell Choir Practice
7
Friday
8
Saturday
  • 10:00AM Bethany Hall Reserved / Eisenbrown
9
Sunday
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
  • 6:00PM 180 7th-12th Youth Program
10
Monday
  • 12:30PM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
11
Tuesday
  • 7:00PM Men's Bible Study/ Rm 10
  • 7:00PM Missions Mtg.
12
Wednesday
  • 6:00PM Jesus Freaks / 4th-6th
  • 7:00PM Adult Choir
  • 7:00PM Worship Team Practice
13
Thursday
  • 5:30PM NO Bell Choir Practice Tonight
14
Friday
15
Saturday
  • Friendship Class / TBA
  • 8:00AM Fellowship Hall reserved / Outside Reservation
16
Sunday
  • 7:00AM Sunrise Service
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
  • 11:30AM Fellowship Hall Reserved / Herrmann
  • 6:00PM NO 180 7th-12th Youth Program
17
Monday
  • 12:30PM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
18
Tuesday
  • 7:00PM Finance Committee
19
Wednesday
  • 6:00PM Jesus Freaks / 4th-6th
  • 7:00PM Adult Choir
  • 7:00PM Worship Team Practice
20
Thursday
  • 5:30PM Bell Choir Practice
21
Friday
  • 7:00PM MOVIE NIGHT - 'SING'
22
Saturday
  • 9:00AM Fellowship Hall Reserved / Outside Reservation
23
Sunday
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
  • 6:00PM 180 7th-12th Youth Program
24
Monday
  • 12:30PM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
25
Tuesday
  • 8:00AM Newsletter Mailing
  • 6:30PM TRUSTEES / meet at the PAVILION!
  • 7:00PM Men's Bible Study
  • 7:00PM TRUSTEES / Conf. Rm.
26
Wednesday
  • 6:00PM Jesus Freaks / 4th-6th
  • 7:00PM Adult Choir
  • 7:00PM TRUSTEES / Conf. Rm.
  • 7:00PM Worship Team Practice
27
Thursday
  • 5:30PM Bell Choir Practice
28
Friday
29
Saturday
  • 7:00AM RISE AGAINST HUNGER! / Bethany Hall
  • 1:00PM Fellowship Hall Reserved / M. Patton
30
Sunday
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
  • 11:30AM Fellowship Hall reserved / Johnson
  • 6:00PM 180 7th-12th Youth Program