Please log in

I forgot my password.

Create an account.

Traditional

Sanctuary: Special Service

Sanctuary: 8:30 a.m. Sunday

Sanctuary: 11:00 a.m. Sunday

Contemporary

Celebration: 11:00 a.m. Sunday

Celebration: Special Service

Sunday School

9:45 a.m. Sunday

180: Concord Youth Ministries

Varsity (7-12 grade): 6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Sunday

JV (4-6 grades): 4:30-6:30 p.m. Sunday

Wednesday Night Live

6 p.m. Wednesday

Outdoor Service

Celebration: Outdoor Service

July 2020

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Wednesday
  • 7:00PM No Worship Team Practice / Bethany
2
Thursday
  • 1:00PM NO UMW MEETING
3
Friday
  • 9:00AM Buick inspection
4
Saturday
5
Sunday
  • 8:00AM History Center open (8-12:30)
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship Service / Sanctuary
6
Monday
7
Tuesday
8
Wednesday
  • 7:00PM No Worship Team Practice / Bethany
9
Thursday
10
Friday
11
Saturday
12
Sunday
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship Service / Sanctuary
13
Monday
  • 10:00AM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
14
Tuesday
  • 7:00PM Men's Bible Study/ Rm 10
15
Wednesday
  • 7:00PM No Worship Team Practice / Bethany
16
Thursday
17
Friday
18
Saturday
19
Sunday
  • 8:30AM Traditional Worship Service/Sanctuary
  • 9:45AM Sunday School
  • 11:00AM Contemporary Worship / Bethany Hall
  • 11:00AM Traditional Worship Service / Sanctuary
20
Monday
  • 10:00AM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
21
Tuesday
  • 7:00PM Missions Committee / Fellowship Hall
22
Wednesday
  • 7:00PM No Worship Team Practice / Bethany
23
Thursday
24
Friday
25
Saturday
26
Sunday
  • 8:00AM History Center currently not open(8-12:30)
  • 9:45AM No Children/Youth Sunday School
  • 10:00AM Combined Worship Service/at the Pavilion Stage
27
Monday
  • 10:00AM T.O.P.S. / Fellowship Hall
  • 7:00PM 6th-12th Gr. Youth Volleyball/ Pavilion -
28
Tuesday
  • 11:00AM Story Time at Pavilion / 2 Yr-2nd gr.
  • 6:00PM TRUSTEES / Fellowship Hall
29
Wednesday
  • 10:00AM Lunch Bunch at Jurinko's 3rd - 5th
  • 7:00PM No Worship Team Practice / Bethany
30
Thursday
31
Friday